Staff structure

Staff structure


 

 

Mrs Gill Denham

Mrs Gill Denham
Executive Headteacher Trust Wide

Mrs Helen Abell Deputy Head Y6 Teacher

Mrs Helen Abell
Senior Deputy Head
Y6 Teacher

Miss Amanda Court Impact Assistant Head Teacher KS1 Phase Leader Y5 Teacher

Miss Amanda Court
Deputy Head Teacher
Y5 Teacher

 

 

Marish Staff List

Staff Member Role Co-ordinator Role 2016-17
Gill Denham Executive Headteacher Vision/Ethos/Improvement Plan/SEF/IMPACT Team/CPD/Maths Team/Statutory Responsibilities
Carol Conlon PA to Exec Head Trust Welfare & Chid Protection Lead/Governor
EYFS
Seema Sharma Assistant Head/Trustwide EYFS Lead Maths Team
Alison Rossiter EYFS Phase Leader/Reception Teacher History Coordinator
Angela Brown Reception Teacher Science Coordinator
Asma Munir Trainee Reception Teacher  
Dawn Parhar Trainee Reception Teacher  
Katya Filipowich Nursery Teacher RE
Sharron Goulding, Ladi Grace, Hayley Shannon, Chloe Flavelle, Susan Richardson EYFS Practitioners
KEY STAGE ONE
Becky Wilburn Phase Leader/Year 1 Teacher R-Time/Literacy Team
Symone St Louis Year 1 Teacher  
Terri Page Year 1 Trainee Teacher  
Hummara Butt Year 1 Trainee Teacher  
Shabana Qadir Assistant Head/Year 2 Teacher Phonics Lead/ Literacy Team/ ECM
Ingride Pukstaite Year 2 Teacher  
Yesmin Imtiaz Year 2 Teacher ICT
Davinder Athwal HLTA

 

Literacy Team
Asmha HLTA  
LOWER KEY STAGE TWO
Ebony Dowe Phase Leader/Year 3 Teacher Literacy Team
Nuriyah Aziz Year 3 Teacher DT
Marissa Goodfellow Year 3 Teacher  
Rubia Mustafa Year 3 Teacher  
Sridevi Vankadari HLTA  
Lola Ogundipe Phase Leader/Year 4 Teacher Art
Amina Da’ud Year 4 Team Leader MFL
Tetyana Petrova Year 4 Teacher  
Robin Thwaites Year 4 Trainee Teacher  
Amanda Bird Year 4 Teacher PSHE/School Council
Harvi Rana HLTA  
UPPER KEY STAGE TWO
Amanda Court Deputy Head/Year 5 Teacher Curriculum/Literacy Team
Lydia Year 5 Trainee Teacher Schools Direct
Elizabeth Rowan Year 5 Teacher NQT
Grant Fuller Year 5 Teacher NQT
Sally Clayton Assistant Head/Phase Leader/Year 6 Teacher School Council/ECM
Leticia Powell Year 6 Team Leader/Year 6 Teacher Geography/Maths Team
Helen Abell Deputy Head/Year 6 Teacher Inclusion/Music/CPD
George Mullins Year 6 Teacher NQT/ICT
Joanna Edwards Year 6 Trainee Teacher  
Dawn Johnston HLTA  
Terri Page HLTA (ams)  
RESOURCE BASE
Carol White SENCO/RB Teacher  
Ginny Budd, Tracey Kingsley, Val Collier, Angela Busby, Belinda Shepherd, Nishi Shulka, Nicky Tearle, Tejinder Kaur RB TA’s
NURTURE GROUP
Roslyn Boatswain Trustwide Inclusion Coordinator R-Time/Inclusion

/Nurture Group Lead

Sharon Beard Lead Learning Mentor  
Hayley Ellis Lead Nurture Group Teacher  
Megan Pike Nurture Group Teacher  
Gurleen Handa Nurture Group Teacher  
SPORTS STAFF (All Trustwide)
Gary Meakin PE, Parental engagement, pupil voice
Brendan Rossiter PE, Parental engagement, pupil voice
Anthony Tyson PE Curriculum Lead  
Shauna Graham PE Coach  
     
Lee Scroggie PE Coach  
George Graham PE Coach  
PPA & ADDITIONAL SUPPORT STAFF
Amanda Cofek PPA Teacher  
Dorothy Winter PPA Teacher  
     
Ros Dix Specialist Support Teacher  
Monica Christofi Learning Mentor  
Sylvia Dallibar KS1 TA/Speech & Language Champion  
Eva Leslie KS1 TA/Speech & Language Champion  
Uma Sharma PPA Teacher  
Jason Davies Trustwide Safeguarding Lead/PPA Teacher  
Sandra Constable Trustwide Play Therapist  
Ian Dallibar Trustwide Speech & Language Lead  
ADMINISTRATION STAFF
Alka Rajput Office Manage/Admissions & Attendance Lead  
Marlene Jennings Receptionist  
Julie Devitt Receptionist  
Archana Kelkar Trust PR Manager & Children’s University  
Krzysztof Kalkowski ICT Network Manager  
Adam Wroblewski Trustwide Executive Lead for Finance Strategic financial planning & management of budget/SCR
Bill Bradshaw Trustwide Executive Lead for Facilities Buildings, facilities & resources development
Sylwia Wroblewska Trustwide HR Manager SCR/DBS/

Contracts

Ian MacCuish Caretaker  
Chris Nicholls Assistant Caretaker  
Denise MacCuish Trustwide Cleaning Supervisor  

 

Comments are closed.