Staff structure

Staff structure


 

 

Mrs Gill Denham

Mrs Gill Denham
Executive Headteacher Trust Wide

Mrs Helen Abell Deputy Head Y6 Teacher

Mrs Helen Abell
Senior Deputy Head

Miss Amanda Court Impact Assistant Head Teacher KS1 Phase Leader Y5 Teacher

Miss Amanda Court
Deputy Head Teacher

 

 

 

STAFFING INFORMATION  

 

 

Staff Member Role Co-ordinator Role 2016-17
Gill Denham Executive Headteacher Vision/Ethos/Improvement Plan/SEF/IMPACT Team/CPD/Maths Team/

Statutory Responsibilities

Carol Conlon PA to Exec Head Trust Welfare & Chid Protection Lead/Governor
EYFS
Seema Sharma Assistant Head/Trustwide EYFS Lead Maths Team

 

Alison Rossiter EYFS Phase Leader/Reception Teacher History Coordinator
Angela Brown Reception Teacher Science Coordinator
Jade Palmer Reception Teacher  
Ladi Grace Nursery Nurse  
Murrium Irfan HLTA  
Amanda Beard Nursery Nurse  
Katya Filipowich Nursery Teacher RE
Emma Bonner 2 year old room leader  
Eve Ndlovu 2 yr old room assistant  
Sharron Goulding, Hayley Shannon, Carolyn Barlow, Margaret Jabbar EYFS Practitioners
KEY STAGE ONE
Kirsten Law Year 1 Teacher DT
Terri Page &

Sue Hart

Year 1 Teacher

Year 1 Teacher – 1 day/week

 
Rubia Mustafa

Asma Munir

Year 1 Teacher

Year 1 Teacher – 1 day/week

 
Asmha Rehman HLTA – across Y1/2/EYSF  
Bushra Akmal 121  
Shote Moneka 121  
Priya Hothi Phase Leader/Year 2 Teacher PSHE/School Council/Maths Team
Symone St Louis Year 2 Teacher  
Cyrelle Polmis Year 2 Teacher  
Davinder Athwal HLTA – across Y2  
Hyacinth Selvaratnam 121  
LOWER KEY STAGE TWO
Yesmin Imtiaz & Dorothy Winter Year 3 Teacher

PPA teacher

Geography
Marissa Goodfellow Year 3 Teacher  
Arooj Akhtar Year 3 Teacher  
Gurleen Handa 121  
Sonia Scaife 121  
Sally Clayton

 

 

 

 

Stephanie Adlam

Assistant Head Teacher

Year 4 Teacher on M,T,W

 

 

 

Year 4 Teacher on Th, F

Behaviour/ Staff Attendance/ Parental Engagement/ Website

DT

Lola Ogundipe Phase Leader/Year 4 Teacher Art
Anum Nayyer Year 4 Teacher  
Gyula Basca Year 4 Teacher  
Nazia Khan  HLTA / Nurture pms  
Hayley Ellis 121/ Nurture pms  
Harvi Rana HLTA  
UPPER KEY STAGE TWO
Jasbir Gill Phase Leader / Year 5 Teacher Maths Team
Grant Fuller Year 5 Leader/

Year 5 Teacher

Science
Amanda Bird &

Rachel Walton

Year 5 Teacher

Year 5 Teacher

PSHE/School Council
Sina Mannke 121  
Zenab Latif TA across Y4 & 5  
Ambreen Sajid TA across Y4  
David Sinclair &

Kelsey Williams

Deputy Head/Year 6 Teacher

Year 6 Teacher

Curriculum/Literacy Team
George Mullins Year 6 Teacher ICT/ Website
Lydia Cowan Year 6 Teacher  
Dawn Johnston HLTA  
Tasha Callus Year 6 TA  
Amanda Court  
     
RESOURCE BASE
Carol White SENCO/ Assistant Head Teacher /RB Teacher  
Ginny Budd, Tracey Kingsley, Val Collier, Angela Busby, Belinda Shepherd, Nishi Shulka, Nicky Tearle, Tejinder Kaur, Hummara Butt, Adelaide Dadzie, Linda Rautenburga, Ruchi Baldev, Elena Nistor RB TA’s
Roslyn Boatswain Trustwide Inclusion Coordinator R-Time/Inclusion

/Nurture Group Lead

Sharon Beard Lead Learning Mentor  
Hayley Ellis Lead Nurture Group Teacher  
Tasha Callus Nurture Group Teacher  
Gurleen Handa Nurture Group Teacher  
Nazia Khan Nurture Group Teacher  
Gary Meakin PE, Parental engagement, pupil voice
Brendan Rossiter PE, Parental engagement, pupil voice
Anthony Tyson PE Curriculum Lead  
Amanda Cofek PPA Teacher  
Dorothy Winter PPA Teacher  
     
Ros Dix Specialist Support Teacher  
Monica Christofi Learning Mentor  
Sylvia Dallibar KS1 TA/Speech & Language Champion  
Eva Leslie KS1 TA/Speech & Language Champion  
Uma Sharma PPA Teacher  
Jason Davies Trustwide Safeguarding Lead/PPA Teacher  
Sandra Constable Trustwide Play Therapist  
Ian Dallibar Trustwide Speech & Language Lead  
Alka Rajput Office Manager/

Attendance & Admissions Lead

 
     
Julie Devitt Receptionist  
Archana Kelkar Trustwide PR Manager Children’s University
Krzysztof Kalkowski ICT Network Manager  
Adam Wroblewski Trustwide Executive Lead for Finance Strategic financial planning & management of budget/SCR
Paul Hewlett Finance Team  
Nichola Adams Finance Team  
Mandy Sidhu Finance Team  
Bill Bradshaw Trustwide Executive Lead for Facilities Buildings, facilities & resources development
Sylwia Wroblewski Trustwide HR Manager SCR/DBS/

Contracts

Dalpreet Hothi HR Assistant  
Ian MacCuish Caretaker  
Chris Nicholls Assistant Caretaker  
Denise MacCuish Trustwide Cleaning Supervisor  

 

 

Comments are closed.